Approved Wellhead Protection Programs

PWS ID
SYSTEM NAME
PARISH
1001001
CHURCH POINT, TOWN OF
ACADIA
1001002
LAWCO - CROWLEY
ACADIA
1001003
ESTHERWOOD, VILLAGE OF
ACADIA
1001004
IOTA, TOWN OF
ACADIA
1001005
MERMENTAU, VILLAGE OF
ACADIA
1001006
MORSE, VILLAGE OF
ACADIA
1001007
RAYNE, CITY OF
ACADIA
1001022
SOUTH RAYNE WATER CORP.
ACADIA
1001023
NORTH OF CROWLEY WATER CORP.
ACADIA
1001024
MIRE BRANCH WATER W.S.
ACADIA
1001025
EGAN WATER CORPORATION
ACADIA
1003008
SOUTH OAKDALE WATER SYSTEM, INC.
ALLEN
1003009
SOUTHWEST ALLEN PARISH WATER DISTRICT #2
ALLEN
1003010
WEST ALLEN PARISH WATER SYSTEM
ALLEN
1009002
AVOYELLES PARISH WATER DISTRICT #1
AVOYELLES
1009003
BROUILLETTE WATER SYSTEM
AVOYELLES
1009004
BUNKIE, CITY OF
AVOYELLES
1009005
COTTONPORT, TOWN OF
AVOYELLES
1009006
EVERGREEN
AVOYELLES
1009007
FIFTH WARD WATER SYSTEM
AVOYELLES
1009008
HESSMER, VILLAGE OF
AVOYELLES
1009010
LAWCO - MANSURA
AVOYELLES
1009011
MARKSVILLE, CITY OF
AVOYELLES
1009012
MOREAUVILLE, VILLAGE OF
AVOYELLES
1009013
PLAUCHEVILLE, VILLAGE OF
AVOYELLES
1009014
SIMMESPORT, TOWN OF
AVOYELLES
1009015
SW AVOYELLES WATER DIST.
AVOYELLES
1009016
WARD ONE, AVOYELLES
AVOYELLES
1011001
DERIDDER, CITY OF
BEAUREGARD
1011012
BEAUREGARD DISTRICT #2 WARD #5
BEAUREGARD
1015011
HAUGHTON, TOWN OF
BOSSIER
1015018
VILLAGE WATER SYSTEM
BOSSIER
1015026
RED CHUTE UTILITIES
BOSSIER
1017014
GREENWOOD, TOWN OF
CADDO
1017027
PINE HILL, TOWN OF
CADDO
1019008
LAWCO - DEQUINCY
CALCASIEU
1019023
HAYES WATER SYSTEM
CALCASIEU
1019026
IOWA, TOWN OF
CALCASIEU
1019029
LAKE CHARLES, CITY OF
CALCASIEU
1019044
SULPHUR, CITY OF
CALCASIEU
1019048
VINTON, TOWN OF
CALCASIEU
1019051
CALCASIEU PARISH WATERWORKS DISTRICT #1
CALCASIEU
1019052
MOSSVILLE WATERWORKS DISTRICT #2
CALCASIEU
1019053
CALCASIEU PARISH WATERWORKS DIST. #4
CALCASIEU
1019054
WESTLAKE, CITY OF
CALCASIEU
1019084
CALCASIEU WATERWORKS DISTRICT #5
CALCASIEU
1019114
CALCASIEU PARISH WATERWORKS DISTRICT #7, WARDS
CALCASIEU
1019116
CALCASIEU PARISH WATERWORKS DISTRICT #9, CARLYSS
CALCASIEU
1019118
CALCASIEU WATERWORKS DISTRICT #8
CALCASIEU
1021001
CLARKS, VILLAGE OF
CALDWELL
1021002
COLUMBIA, TOWN OF
CALDWELL
1021003
COLUMBIA HEIGHTS WATER SYSTEM
CALDWELL
1021004
EAST COLUMBIA WATER SYSTEM
CALDWELL
1021005
GRAYSON, VILLAGE OF
CALDWELL
1021006
HEBERT WATER SYSTEM
CALDWELL
1023001
CAMERON PARISH WWD #1
CAMERON
1023002
CAMERON PH WW DIST #2
CAMERON
1023003
CAMERON PARISH WATERWORKS #7
CAMERON
1023011
CAMERON PARISH WATERWORKS DISTRICT #11
CAMERON
1025007
LELAND WATER SYSTEM
CATAHOULA
1025008
SANDY LAKE WATER SYSTEM
CATAHOULA
1025009
SICILY ISLAND WATER SYSTEM
CATAHOULA
1027007
PINEHILL W.S.
CLAIBORNE
1031009
MANSFIELD, CITY OF
DESOTO
1031029
SOUTH DESOTO WATER SYSTEM
DESOTO
1033003
BAKER, CITY OF
EAST BATON ROUGE
1033005
BATON ROUGE WATER CO
EAST BATON ROUGE
1033019
PARISH WATER CO
EAST BATON ROUGE
1033025
RED OAK WATER CO.
EAST BATON ROUGE
1033030
ZACHARY, CITY OF
EAST BATON ROUGE
1035004
MONTICELLO WATER SYSTEM
EAST CARROLL
1037004
EAST FELICIANA RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION
EAST FELICIANA
1039002
CHATAIGNIER WATER SYSTEM, INC.
EVANGELINE
1039005
MAMOU, TOWN OF
EVANGELINE
1039006
POINT BLUE WATER SYSTEM
EVANGELINE
1039015
WARD FOUR WATER DISTRICT
EVANGELINE
1039016
BAYOU DES CANNES WATER SYSTEM
EVANGELINE
1041003
NORTH FRANKLIN WATERWORKS
FRANKLIN
1041006
WINNSBORO, TOWN OF
FRANKLIN
1041007
WISNER, TOWN OF
FRANKLIN
1041009
WEST WINNSBORO WATER SYSTEM
FRANKLIN
1041010
LIDDIEVILLE WATER SYSTEM
FRANKLIN
1043001
ZONE 2 WATER SYSTEM
GRANT
1043002
COLFAX, TOWN OF
GRANT
1043003
DRY PRONG, VILLAGE OF
GRANT
1043005
MONTGOMERY, TOWN OF
GRANT
1043007
POLLOCK, TOWN OF
GRANT
1043008
SOUTH GRANT WATER CORP
GRANT
1043014
WEST GRANT WATER ASSOCIATION
GRANT
1043017
POLLOCK AREA WATER SYSTEM
GRANT
1045002
COTEAU WATER SYSTEM, INC.
IBERIA
1045004
JEANERETTE, CITY OF
IBERIA
1045009
LAWCO - NEW IBERIA W. S.
IBERIA
1047005
PLAQUEMINE, CITY OF
IBERVILLE
1047009
WHITE CASTLE, TOWN OF
IBERVILLE
1049010
JONESBORO, TOWN OF
JACKSON
1049012
N. HODGE
JACKSON
1049017
SOUTHEAST HODGE, TOWN OF
JACKSON
1049019
WESTON WATER SYSTEM
JACKSON
1053003
JENNINGS, CITY OF
JEFFERSON DAVIS
1053005
LAKE ARTHUR, TOWN OF
JEFFERSON DAVIS
1053012
JEFFERSON DAVIS CENTRAL WATER DISTRICT
JEFFERSON DAVIS
1055003
BROUSSARD, TOWN OF
LAFAYETTE
1055011
DUSON, TOWN OF
LAFAYETTE
1055017
LAFAYETTE UTILITIES SYSTEM
LAFAYETTE
1055046
MILTON WATER SYSTEM, INC.
LAFAYETTE
1059002
LASALLE WATER DISTRICT #1
LASALLE
1059003
JENA, TOWN OF
LASALLE
1059004
OLLA, TOWN OF
LASALLE
1059011
URANIA, TOWN OF
LASALLE
1061002
CHOUDRANT, VILLAGE OF
LINCOLN
1061012
LOUISIANA TECH UNIVERSITY
LINCOLN
1061017
CITY OF RUSTON
LINCOLN
1063004
DENHAM SPRINGS
LIVINGSTON
1063039
WARD II WATER DISTRICT
LIVINGSTON
1065001
DELTA, VILLAGE OF
MADISON
1065003
TALLULAH (PEOPLES WATER SERVICE CO.)
MADISON
1065004
WALNUT BAYOU WATER ASSOC
MADISON
1067002
BAYOU BONNE IDEE WATER SYSTEM
MOREHOUSE
1067003
BASTROP (PEOPLES WATER SERVICE CO.)
MOREHOUSE
1067004
BONITA, VILLAGE OF
MOREHOUSE
1067009
MER ROUGE, VILLAGE OF
MOREHOUSE
1067012
MOREHOUSE CONSOLIDATED W.D.
MOREHOUSE
1067018
BEEKMAN WATER SYSTEM
MOREHOUSE
1067020
SOUTH BONNE IDEE WATER SYSTEM
MOREHOUSE
1069001
CAMPTI, TOWN OF
NATCHITOCHES
1069002
CLARENCE WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069003
CRESTON WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069004
GOLDONNA WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069005
HAGEWOOD WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069006
NATCHITOCHES PARISH DISTRICT 2
NATCHITOCHES
1069008
POWHATAN WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069009
PROVENCAL WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069010
ROBELINE-MARTHAVILLE WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069011
CHEE CHEE BAY WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1069012
CHESTNUT-READHIMER WATER SYSTEM
NATCHITOCHES
1073004
BROWNVILLE (G.O.W.C.)
OUACHITA
1073012
DARBONNE HILLS WATER SUPPLY
OUACHITA
1073018
HUNTINGTON PARK W.S. (G.O.W.C.)
OUACHITA
1073020
KIROLI SHADY OAKS
OUACHITA
1073047
SW OUACHITA WATERWORKS INC.
OUACHITA
1073048
STERLINGTON W.S. (G.O.W.C.)
OUACHITA
1073055
HWY. 80/ARKANSAS ROAD WATER SUPPLY (G.O.W.C.)
OUACHITA
1073056
WEST MONROE
OUACHITA
1073060
CADEVILLE WATER DISTRICT
OUACHITA
1077022
LIVONIA, TOWN OF
POINTE COUPEE
1077043
POINTE COUPEE WWKS DISTRICT #1
POINTE COUPEE
1079001
ALEXANDRIA, CITY OF
RAPIDES
1079004
BUCKEYE WATER DISTRICT #50
RAPIDES
1079005
CHENEYVILLE, TOWN OF
RAPIDES
1079009
FOREST HILL, TOWN OF
RAPIDES
1079016
PINEVILLE, CITY OF
RAPIDES
1079017
RAPIDES PARISH WATERWORKS DISTRICT #3
RAPIDES
1079019
LENA WATER SYSTEM, INC.
RAPIDES
1079023
KOLIN-RUBY WISE WATERWORK DISTRICT 11 A
RAPIDES
1081001
COUSHATTA, TOWN OF
RED RIVER
1083002
DELHI, TOWN OF
RICHLAND
1083005
MANGHAM, TOWN OF
RICHLAND
1083006
RAYVILLE, TOWN OF
RICHLAND
1085044
UNION SPRINGS WATER SYSTEM, INC.
SABINE
1085053
BELMONT WATER SYSTEM
SABINE
1091002
DARLINGTON WATERWORKS ASSOCIATION
ST. HELENA
1091004
GREENSBURG, TOWN OF
ST. HELENA
1097001
GRAND COTEAU, TOWN OF
ST. LANDRY
1097002
GRAND PRAIRIE WATER SYSTEM
ST. LANDRY
1097004
LAWTELL WATERWORKS DISTRICT #1
ST. LANDRY
1097005
LEONVILLE, VILLAGE OF
ST. LANDRY
1097006
LEWISBURG - BELLEVUE WATER SYSTEM
ST. LANDRY
1097009
MORROW WATER SYSTEM, INC.
ST. LANDRY
1097010
OPELOUSAS, CITY OF
ST. LANDRY
1097011
PALMETTO, VILLAGE OF
ST. LANDRY
1097013
PORT BARRE, TOWN OF
ST. LANDRY
1097014
PRAIRIE RONDE WATER SYSTEM, INC.
ST. LANDRY
1097015
SUNSET, TOWN OF
ST. LANDRY
1097018
MAMOU ROAD WATER DISTRICT, INC.
ST. LANDRY
1097022
LAWCO - EUNICE WATER SYSTEM
ST. LANDRY
1097024
SAVOY-SWORDS WATER SYSTEM, INC.
ST. LANDRY
1097025
CANKTON, VILLAGE OF
ST. LANDRY
1099001
ARNAUDVILLE, TOWN OF
ST. LANDRY
1099003
BREAUX BRIDGE, CITY OF
ST. MARTIN
1099009
UNITED WATER SYSTEM
ST. MARTIN
1103005
BAYOU LIBERTY WATER ASSOCIATION
ST. TAMMANY
1103023
MANDEVILLE, TOWN OF
ST. TAMMANY
1103041
SLIDELL, CITY OF
ST. TAMMANY
1105008
TANGIPAHOA PARISH WATER DIST
TANGIPAHOA
1105009
CITY OF HAMMOND
TANGIPAHOA
1107004
ST. JOSEPH, TOWN OF
TENSAS
1107005
WATERPROOF, TOWN OF
TENSAS
1111001
BERNICE, TOWN OF
UNION
1111005
FARMERVILLE, TOWN OF
UNION
1113001
ABBEVILLE, CITY OF
VERMILION
1113004
DELCAMBRE, TOWN OF
VERMILION
1113005
ERATH, TOWN OF
VERMILION
1113006
GUEYDAN, TOWN OF
VERMILION
1113009
KAPLAN, CITY OF
VERMILION
1113019
MAURICE, VILLAGE OF
VERMILION
1113029
WATERWORKS DISTRICT #3 - PECAN ISLAND
VERMILION
1113031
SOUTHEAST WATERWORKS DISTRICT #2
VERMILION
1113032
MAGNOLIA PLANTATION W.S.
VERMILION
1113034
WATERWORKS DISTRICT #1 - NORTH VERMILION
VERMILION
1115019
LEESVILLE, CITY OF
VERNON
1115026
PITKIN WATER SYSTEM, INC.
VERNON
1115032
SIMPSON, VILLAGE OF
VERNON
1115064
FORT POLK NORTH - U.S. ARMY
VERNON
1115065
FORT POLK SOUTH - U.S. ARMY
VERNON
1117001
BOGALUSA, CITY OF
WASHINGTON
1117002
FRANKLINTON, TOWN OF
WASHINGTON
1117003
RURAL FRANKLINGTON WATER CORP.
WASHINGTON
1117006
VARNADO RURAL WATERWORKS
WASHINGTON
1117009
BOGUE-LUSA WATERWORKS DISTRICT
WASHINGTON
1117021
MT. HERMON WATER DISTRICT
WASHINGTON
1119021
MINDEN, CITY OF
WEBSTER
1119027
SIBLEY, TOWN OF
WEBSTER
1121014
PORT ALLEN, CITY OF
WEST BATON ROUGE
1121017
WEST BATON ROUGE WATERWORKS DISTRICT #1
WEST BATON ROUGE
1123001
EPPS, VILLAGE OF
WEST CARROLL
1123005
N-E-W CARROLL WATER SYSTEM
WEST CARROLL
1123007
PIONEER-DARNELL WATER SYSTEM
WEST CARROLL
1125005
LOUISIANA STATE PENITENTIARY
WEST FELICIANA
1125006
ST. FRANCISVILLE, TOWN OF
WEST FELICIANA
1127001
ATLANTA WATER SYSTEM
WINN
1127012
WINNFIELD
WINN
 

Louisiana Department of Environmental Quality 602 N. Fifth Street Baton Rouge, LA 70802
Call or e-mail a hotline · Office Address/Phone listing · Locate a DEQ employee
Call 1-866-896-LDEQ or e-mail our Customer Service Center with questions or comments